Staff at Abacus

Senior Managaement Team

Blakeley HEIDI.jpg
Mrs Blakeley
Head Teacher
Teaching and Learning
Health and Safety
Pupil Premium Lead
Designated Safeguarding Lead

 
Mrs Crouch.png
Mrs Crouch
Deputy Head
SENCO
Assessment
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mitchell Emily.jpg
Miss Mitchell
Senior Management Team
Year 5/6 Phase Leader
English Leader
Gold Class Teacher
Borley Emily.jpg
Mrs Borley
Senior Management Team
EYFS Leader
PSHE Leader
Blue Class Teacher
Lee Susan.jpg
Miss Lee
Senior Management Team
Yr 1/2 Phase Leader
Phonics Leader
Computing Leader
Orange Class Teacher

 
Smith Claire.jpg
Mrs Smith
Senior Management Team
EYFS Leader
PSHE Leader
Blue Class Teacher
Hodkin Kerry.jpg
Miss Hodkin
Senior Management Team
Yr 3/4 Phase Leader
Maths Leader
DT Leader
White Class Teacher
Bright Jennie.jpg
Mrs Bright
Senior Management Team
Humanities Leader
Teal Class Teacher

Teachers

South Sara-Jayne.jpg
Mrs South
Outdoor Learning Leader
Pink Class Teacher
Miss Hassall
Red Class Teacher
Lee Tina.jpg
Mrs Lee
Science Leader
Turquoise Class Teacher
Campling LINDA.jpg
Mrs Campling
R.E. Leader
Turquoise Class Teacher
Ferguson SARAH.jpg
Mrs Ferguson
Curriculum leader
Yellow Class Teacher
Maskell Chloe.jpg
Miss Maskell
MFL leader
Vocabulary leader
Lilac Class Teacher
Mugford Laura.jpg
Mrs Mugford
Green Class Teacher
Evans Nicola.jpg
Mrs Evans
Black Class Teacher
Keeley Lisa.jpg
Mrs Keeley
P.E. Leader
Purple Class Teacher
Mrs Playle
Art and Design Leader
Teal Class Teacher
Matthews Lynsey.jpg
Mrs Matthews
Music Leader
Silver Class Teacher
Mrs Head
Maths Leader
PPA Cover Teacher
Mrs Kirchel
PPA Cover Teacher
Bradley Katie.jpg
Miss Bradley
R.E. Leader
Teacher
Waugh Joanna.jpg
Mrs Waugh
Curriculum Leader
PPA Cover Teacher
Mrs Robertson
Teacher

Class LSA's

Penfold Natalie.jpg
Mrs Penfold
Blue Class LSA
Renshaw Lois.jpg
Mrs Renshaw
Pink Class LSA
Mrs Smith
Orange Class LSA
Cooper Dawn.jpg
Mrs Cooper
Red Class LSA
Waters Bonny.jpg
Miss Waters
Yellow Class LSA
Vella Nicola.jpg
Mrs Vella
Turquoise Class LSA
Hall Charlotte.jpg
Mrs Hall
Lilac Class LSA
Mrs Mould
Green Class LSA
Meech Victoria.jpg
Mrs Meech
Black Class LSA
Chitticks Victoria.jpg
Mrs Chitticks
White Class LSA
Howard Samantha.jpg
Mrs Howard
Purple Class LSA
Goddard Deborah.jpg
Mrs Goddard
Teal Class LSA
Mrs Cox
Gold Class LSA
Dooley Lisa.jpg
Miss Dooley
HLTA
Silver Class LSA
Mrs Kemp-Baker
Orange Class LSA
Kemp-Baker Vicky.jpg

SEN support LSA's

Mrs Chambers
Blue Class
Mrs Cousins
Pink Class
Denford Nicola.jpg
Mrs Denford
Orange Class
Faye Moody.jpg
Miss Moody
Orange Class
Mrs Goodey
Turquoise Class
Johnson Alison.jpg
Mrs Johnson
Turquoise Class
Suett Kerri.jpg
Mrs Suett
Turquoise Class
Mrs Newland
Yellow Class
Bagridge Bonita.jpg
Mrs Bagridge
Lilac Class
Sartoris Joanne.jpg
Mrs Sartoris
Green Class
Tolley Julie.jpg
Mrs Tolley
Black Class
Wellbeing Mentor
Orchard Alison.jpg
Mrs Orchard
Purple Class
Mrs Hassell
Teal Class
Morl Sandra.jpg
Mrs Morl
Teal Class
Cousins Laura.jpg
Chambers Jade.jpg

Office Staff

Jones Elaine.jpg
Mrs Jones
Office/Finance Manager
Haley Niki.jpg
Mrs Haley
Administrator
Grahame Kelly.jpg
Mrs Grahame
Administrator

Catering Staff

Clark Annette.jpg
Mrs Clark
Catering Manager
Kettlewell Sharon.jpg
Miss Kettlewell
Catering Assistant
Hallett Janet.jpg
Mrs Hallett
Catering Assistant
Mrs Hall
Catering Assistant

Midday's

Mrs Speight
Midday

Premises

Mr Delve
Caretaker
Awaiting Image
Abacus Primary School